Sunday, July 6, 2014

Lyrics: Enrique Iglesias ft. Sean Paul, Descemer Bueno, Gente De Zona - Bailando



Bailando (English Version)
Enrique Iglesias ft. Sean Paul, Descemer Bueno, Gente De Zona


Click here for the Español version

Intro: Sean Paul
Bless 'em this one is straight
For di girl 'em
Enrique Iglesias longside Gente de Zona
get di girl them in a di zone
Dem a big man, Sean a Paul let me there yeah
what me tell 'em 'pon the zone
like it just like that
Di girl 'em move 'pon track
Sean a Paul let me there yeah
Enriqueeee, sing 4 'em

Enrique
You look at me
And girl you take me to another place
Got me feeling like I’m flying, like I’m outer space
Something ‘bout your body says ‘come and take me’
Got me begging, got me hoping that the night don’t stop

Gente De Zona
(Bailando, bailando, bailando, bailando)
Tu cuerpo y el mio llenando el vacío
Subiendo y bajando (subiendo y bajando)
(Bailando, bailando, bailando, bailando)
Ese fuego por dentro me esta enloqueciendo
Me va saturando

Enrique
Girl I like the way you move
Come and show me what to do
People tell me that you want me
Girl you got nothing to lose
I can’t wait no more
(ya no puedo mas)
I can’t wait no more
(ya no puedo mas)

Sean Paul
Sean!!!
she a call a me for fit it
cause you nah say me not pretty
me a tell you no for pit it
ant time when me get it
is gonna be alright. we take it full play
so we do this all night, baby girl.. rbam bam

Enrique
I wanna be contigo
And live contigo, and dance contigo
Para have contigo una noche loca
Y besar tu boca
I wanna be contigo
And live contigo, and dance contigo
Para have contigo una noche loca
Y besar tu boca

Sean Paul
oh oh oh say when baby girl? oh oh ohhaaa
stay with me girl!!! oh oh ohhh
play with me girl!!! oh oh ohaaa
say when baby girl?

Enrique
I look at you and it feels like paradise
When you got me spinning, got me crazy
Got me hypnotized
I need your love, I need you closer
Keep me begging, keep me hoping that the night don’t stop

[Gente De Zona:]
(Bailando, bailando, bailando, bailando)
Tu cuerpo y el mio llenando el vacío
Subiendo y bajando (subiendo y bajando)
(Bailando, bailando, bailando, bailando)
Ese fuego por dentro me esta enloqueciendo
Me va saturando

Enrique
Girl I like the way you move
Come and show me what to do
People tell me that you want me
Girl you got nothing to lose
I can’t wait no more
(ya no puedo mas)
I can’t wait no more
(ya no puedo mas)

Sean Paul
Sean!!!
she a call a me for fit it
cause you nah say me not pretty
me a tell you no for pit it
ant time when me get it
is gonna be alright. we take it full play
so we do this all night, baby girl.. rbam bam

Enrique
I wanna be contigo
And live contigo, and dance contigo
Para have contigo una noche loca
Y besar tu boca
I wanna be contigo
And live contigo, and dance contigo
Para have contigo una noche loca
Y besar tu boca

Sean Paul
oh oh oh say when baby girl? oh oh ohhaaa
stay with me girl!!! oh oh ohhh
play with me girl!!! oh oh ohaaa
say when baby girl?

Sean Paul
Rbam bam
baby girl,you are the bomb bomb
the job job,kill it with the wine
the way you move girl, let me
I'll be gwan stop
tik a tik a tok, never gonna stop girl
let me, I'll be there, when you fit and turn
and when you give me
The girl you round the world
sexy body she a full of body girl
let me turn your body to right of there
long time me looking listen my world

oh oh oh say when baby girl? oh oh ohhaaa
stay with me girl!!! oh oh ohhh
play with me girl!!! oh oh ohaaa
say when baby girl?

Single released in April 2014. The original version (in Spanish) is included in Enrique's 10th studio album "Sex and Love" released March 18, 2014 on Universal Republic Records.

Enrique Iglesias - website | Facebook | G+ | Pinterest | YouTube | @enrique305
Sean Paul - website | Facebook | Instagram | YouTube | @duttypaul
Descemer Bueno - website | Facebook | YouTube
Gente De Zona - Facebook | Instagram | @GdZOficial